Who is coming - CARTOON DIGITAL 2021

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF.

Company Last Name First Name Country
Aeon Đukić Mladen Bosnia & Herzegovina
Aircraft Pictures Rosen Andrew Canada
Aix-Marseille Provence Métropole Cakir Chloé France
Alca Florin Muller Ingrid France
Alliance Media & Entertainment Doshi Sunil India
Altered Gene Des Gayle United Kingdom
Anhai Pictures Haiduc Andrei Romania
Anima Festival Seutin Dominique Belgium
Animation Associates Wyatt Andy United Kingdom
Animation Garden Gardner Iain United Kingdom
Animoka Studios  Canclini Valentina Italy
Aperitoon Fasano Emiliano Italy
Armeni Productions Armeni Silvia Italy
Armenteira Producciones Pita Juan Spain
ARTBOX Laisvalaikio Klubas Michailinaite Juste Lithuania
Atlantyca  Sacchi Niccolò Italy
Atlantyca  Vacchi Caterina Italy
Atzeni Riccardo Atzeni Riccardo Italy
AUM Animations Studios Bolar Vivek India
Base Milano Di Pietro Linda Italy
beQ entertainment  Ferri Giulia Italy
beQ entertainment  Jezdic Cristian Italy
Boing Berardi Marco Italy
Boing Carboni Samantha Italy
Brands Media (BM) Angelucci Cristina Italy
Bruno Olivieri Olivieri Bruno Italy
Bubu Films Oettinger Urte Lithuania
Bulaja naklada Bulaja Zvonimir Croatia
Buyu Tales Goos Lotte Elsa Kenya
Buyu Tales Were Edel Kenya
C21 Media  Franks Nico United Kingdom
C21 Media  Kaminska Karolina United Kingdom
CANAL+ Brugère Audrey France
Cartobaleno Brancia Valeria Italy
Centro Internazionale del Fumetto Vigna Giuseppe Italy
CherieFILMS Schöbel-Lumb Manuela Germany
Christian Davin Production Davin Christian France
Ciclic Centre-Val de Loire Reginaud Eric France
Ciné-Litté productions Schneider Lilia Germany
Cine-Regio (European Network of Regional Film Funds) Appelgren Charlotte Belgium
Cineuropa Abbatescianni Davide Belgium
Cineuropa Caruso Valerio Belgium
Colto Gunn Amy Italy
Condaghes Cherazu Francesco Italy
Cottonwood Media Weltman Tiffany France
Creative Europe Desk Ireland - MEDIA Office Clancy Orla Ireland
Culture Connect Kazahaya Kanji Japan
Daily Madness Productions Adams Lindsey Ireland
DI Andrea Pau Pau Andrea Italy
Dubit Woodgate Adam United Kingdom
Enanimation Maggio Federica Italy
Entertainment One (eOne) Dumont Olivier United Kingdom
ERA Film Boots Giedre Lithuania
ERA Film Miskinyte Rasa Lithuania
Estonian Film Institute (EFI) Pedmanson Peep Estonia
Fettle Animation Shackleton Kath United Kingdom
Film21 Parma Adam Czech Republic
Finnanimation Vähäkylä Liisa Finland
Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE)  Schroderus Vicky Finland
Flora's Room Floris Francesca Italy
France Télévisions Heinrich Claire France
France Télévisions (FTV) Nguessan Naleka France
France Télévisions (FTV) Reinaudo Christine France
Francesca Clemente Clemente Francesca Italy
Gaumont  Vermeulen Karen United Kingdom
Gertie  Serra Franco Italy
Graffiti Creative Fiecconi Federico Italy
Gutsy Animations Makaroff Marika Finland
Gwen Austin Studios Austin Gwen USA
Hampa Studio Garcia Alvaro Spain
Hellofilms Gordon Mattias Sweden
IBRIDO Studio Turani Federico Italy
INDAC Wolters Johannes Germany
Ketnet / VRT (Flemish Public Broadcaster) Klaï Telidja Belgium
Kickback Media Lomas-Bullivant John United Kingdom
Kids Industries Pathmanathan Raj United Kingdom
Kids Kino Industry Gabrielli Viola Italy
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
KIKA of ARD & ZDF Germany Debertin Sebastian Germany
Lanciostory Raffaelli Luca Italy
Ledafilms Entertainment Group Leda Alejandro USA
Light and Color (L&C) De Mata Caterina Italy
Lion Forge Animation Reed Carl USA
MAD Entertainment Stella Carlo Italy
MaGic C Poncet Chrystel France
MakeTag Arca Antonella Italy
Mash&Co  Merenda Vincenzo Italy
Masterpiece Studio Nizam Rafi Canada
Mattel  Keenan Christopher USA
MEET Digital Culture Center Mattei Maria Grazia Italy
Melazeta Oliveti Lara Italy
Mommotty Contini Nicola Italy
Mondo TV Iberoamerica Fois Maria Bonaria Spain
Movimenti Production  Armani Andrea Italy
Movimenti Production  Ettorre Francesca Italy
Movimenti Production  Scorza Giorgio Italy
MRP Matila Röhr Productions Kauppi Hanna Finland
Mupi Murgia Ugo Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Brunetti Marina Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Congeddu Chiara Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Defend Gina Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Deiana Samuele Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Demontis Cristina Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Fiori Manuela Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Fringuellini Federica Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Grasso Valentina Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Lai Irene Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Lai Carlo Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Ledda Silvia Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Lo Piccolo Nicola Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Lobina Angelo Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Manca Alessandra Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Mattana Marta Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Mele Federico Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Mura Mattia Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Muscas Chiara Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pani Ilaria Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pes Giulia Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pinna Marta Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pinna Massimiliano Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pirisi Barbara Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pisano Melania Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Porceddu Luigi Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Prokopi Xhesika Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Puddu Stefano Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Puddu Letizia Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Pusceddu Roberto Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Putzulu Federico Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Seu Maurizio Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Siddi Alice Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Tallarico Niccoló Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Tossini Valentina Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Tuveri Luca Italy
NAS (New Animation Sardinia) Uras Erica Italy
Nelvana Formoso Leyla Canada
Netflix Weigold Janine Netherlands
Newen Connect Lamri Lydia France
Nukleus Film Juricic Siniša Croatia
Nuvole & Strisce Bertolini Boris Italy
Oblomov Edizioni Tuveri Igor Italy
Panebarco & C. Panebarco Marianna Italy
Pictanovo Allard Jérôme France
Pictanovo Vujicic Godefroy France
Pink Parrot Media Pinto Da Cunha Tania Spain
Pixy Program Tasciotti Monica Italy
PlayKids Gutiyama Fernanda Brazil
Primal Shape Zincone Roberto Italy
Prime Time doo Cuhara Amela Bosnia and Herzegovina
Quotidiano Nazionale (QN) / La Nazione Papini Roberto Davide Italy
Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) / RAI Ragazzi  Cabras Sara Italy
RAI Romanelli Annita Italy
RAI Ragazzi / Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) Milano Luca Italy
RAI Ragazzi / Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) Quattrini Cecilia Italy
Rainbow Buzzelli Cristiana Italy
Red Monk Studio Citaristi Pedro Italy
Région Occitanie / Pyrénées-Méditerranée  Rieu Cécile France
Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (PACA) Cabane Florian France
Regional Ministry of Culture and Tourism - Region of Madrid Cristóbal Manuel Spain
RTBF Acosta Paola Belgium
Santa Ragione Righi Riva Pietro Italy
Sattva Films Production & School Filippi Francesco Italy
screen.brussels Fund Magis Noël Belgium
Sharly Dubbing Production Charles Eddy France
Showlab Azoury Micheline Italy
Showlab Bastiancich Alfio Italy
SoapBox Labs Moore Declan Ireland
SoapBox Labs Scanlon Patricia Ireland
Sola Media  Langeland Solveig Germany
Something Big Puech Frederic France
Sparkle Animation da Matta Almeida Luís Portugal
Splash Entertainment Young Mike USA
Strada Reali Calleja Anton Malta
Studio 100 Film Booth Lorena Germany
Studio 100 Film Wegener Thorsten Germany
Studio Bozzetto & Co Pinetti Pietro Italy
Studio Campedelli  Brambilla Valeria Italy
Studio Campedelli  Vanhollebeke Anne-Sophie Italy
Studio KAPI Margulis Michael Ukraine
Studio Pandora Catarinolo Francesco Italy
Studio Redfrog Boudi Nassima France
Studio Zmei Nikolova Aleksandra Bulgaria
Submarine  Felix Bruno  Netherlands
Sveriges Television (SVT) Johansson Viktoria Sweden
Sveriges Television (SVT) / SVT Barn (SVTB) Nylander Helena Sweden
T-Rex Digimation  Rigotto Silvia Italy
Team Entertainment Romanelli Maria Italy
The Hidden Sources Van Baelen Serge Belgium
The Lazahars Buonaguro Giuseppe Italy
The Walt Disney Company - EMEA Majumdar Shamik United Kingdom
The Walt Disney Company - EMEA Ross Orion United Kingdom
To Blink Animation Sofranić Šućur Andrijana Serbia
Tonuzaba Entertainment  Endresz István Hungary
Traumhaus Studios Prange Nina Germany
Treehouse Republic Robinson Dale Ireland
TVP Pawłowska Zuzanna Poland
Ubisoft Film & Televison Juguet Hélène France
Ultima Onda Produzioni Marcias Peter Italy
Vallaround  Vallarino Federico Italy
Variety Hopewell John Spain
Variety  Mayorga Emilio USA
Variety Italy Vivarelli Nick Italy
Viva Pictures Distribution Prieto Laura USA
VJC Media / Inflorescent Media Chapman Vanessa United Kingdom
Vlaams Audiovisueel Fonds (VAF) Van Hellemont Karen Belgium
VR Vision Muayed Mohammed United Kingdom
VRrOOm Cacciuttolo Louis France
Wallimage  Vincent Vanessa Belgium
Warner Media  Yoo Jean USA
WarnerMedia  Goodchild Marc United Kingdom
WarnerMedia  Mazzoleni Susanna Italy
WarnerMedia  Pitt Adina USA
WDR Opatz Jens Germany
Wildseed Studios Bullough Miles United Kingdom
Wonderz Wehner Sebastian Germany
Yarki Studio Palamarenko Yana Ukraine
Zena Film Casula Massimo Italy
Zineuskadi Ayucar Jara Spain
Zographic Nikolova Elitsa Bulgaria
  Anedda Michela Italy
  Atzeni Giorgia Italy
  Atzori Alessandra Italy
  Carbone Federica Italy
  Gambula Eleonora Italy
  Melis Carolina Italy
  Mocci Daniele Italy
  Mureddu Manuelle Italy
  Rollo Carol Italy
  Tipaldo Milena Italy
  Usai Luca Italy
  Valois Elisa Belgium
  Vinci Jean Claudio Italy
  Wattiaux Elodie France
  Zucca Paolo Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Ariu Giorgio Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Aste Gianluca Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Bellizzi Manuela Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Cadoni Alessandro Italy
Sardegna Film Commission D'Angelo Annamaria Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Deiana Micaela Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Didu Emanuele Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Ebau Francesca Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Lynch Gemma Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Melis Francesca Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Mocci Elisabetta Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Piredda Marco Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Pirisi Luca Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Pirrigheddu Michela Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Satta Nevina Italy
Sardegna Film Commission Tornesello Susanna Italy
Cartoon Press Attaché Michelin Gerardo Spain
Cartoon Springboard Bizzaro Agnès Germany
Cartoon Alessandrini Lucille Belgium
Cartoon Bouillot Josephine Belgium
Cartoon Dro Isabelle Belgium
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Khajyorgui Marina Belgium
Cartoon Lacerda Ana Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Maes Annick Belgium
Cartoon Peeters Marcia Belgium
Cartoon Petit Marine Belgium
Cartoon Viatgé Pauline Belgium
Cartoon Welcman Léa Belgium