Who is coming - Cartoon Springboard

Check the list of participants in 2019 below or download the PDF

Company Last Name First Name Country
Academy of Fine Arts Zagreb Brkulj Sunčana Croatia
AL-VR Lekavicius Andrius Lithuania
Amopix Clergeau Clémence France
Amulet Studio Konjušić Paula Croatia
Balance Film  Matern Karsten Germany
BBC Henderson Katy UK
BBC Children Muller Sarah UK
Bejuba! Entertainment  Pasquet Emilie Canada
Bionaut  Kostal Jakub Czech Rep.
Blue Arrow Production Slade Barbara UK
Cartoon Saloon  Gonzalez Blanco Nuria Ireland
CNC (Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée) Jacobée Louis France
Cofilm Svoboda Viktor Czech Rep.
Cofilm Trcka Jindrich Czech Rep.
Cyber Group Studios (CGS) Chougui Maud France
Cyber Group Studios (CGS) Huchet-Castel Isabelle France
Dandelooo Pétry Sirvin Emmanuèle France
De Hofleveranciers Rogiers Peter Belgium
Derengo Animation Kocsis Ambrus Hungary
Doce Entertainment Matamoros David Spain
DP Consulting Poussier Dominique France
Fabian&Fred Driehorst Fabian Germany
Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg Drechsler Jessica Germany
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Schwarz Nina Germany
France Télévisions Jacquet Joseph France
Generalitat Valenciana / Institut Valencia de Cultura Guarinos Abel Spain
Generalitat Valenciana / Institut Valencia de Cultura Moreno Maicas José Luis Spain
Generalitat Valenciana / Institut Valencia de Cultura Soler Lucas Spain
Genoma Animation Sánchez Cervantes Juan Manuel Spain
Hag Box 3 DuBock Cilian UK
Hag Box 3 Kuenzler-Byrt Hector UK
Hag Box 3 Spybey Ben UK
Hierographix Fromentin Aurélien France
INDIE SALES Coleman Eleanor France
InOut Studio Bulantova Klaudia Slovakia
InOut Studio Holub Matej Slovakia
JAM Media Cumberton Mark Ireland
JAM Media McCabe Ailbhe Ireland
JAM Media Tan Deborah Ireland
Joan Lofts Media Lofts Joan UK
Ketnet / VRT Klaï Telidja Belgium
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
Knisper Balkestein Coen Netherlands
Knisper de Vrijer Paul Netherlands
Knisper Stout Laura Netherlands
Kosmonaut Kierczak Ludka Poland
Kosmonaut Olszewska Julita Poland
La Chouette Compagnie Maurel Antoine France
La Madriguera Animation Studio Milán Garcia Rosa María Spain
La Madriguera Animation Studio Sancho Martin Lucia Spain
La Madriguera Animation Studio Tejera Paola Spain
La Poudrière - Ecole du film d'animation Pouvaret Laurent France
Laïdak Films Liétout Antoine France
Lightning Sprite Media Bays Daniel UK
Maskas Camporeale Irene Italy
Maskas Carbone Federica Italy
Maskas Garbin Andrea Italy
Maskas Longo Alberto Italy
Maskas Verona Anita Italy
Maskas Zavoli Gaia Italy
Melusine Productions / Studio 352  Roelants Stephan Luxembourg
MIAM ! animation Mouchez Hanna France
Miyu Productions Raynal Emmanuel-Alain France
Netflix Wheeler Alexi UK
NFP Animation Film  Thies Stefan Germany
Old&Rich Production Podzimková Eliška Czech Rep.
Old&Rich Production Sádek Jiri Czech Rep.
Peekaboo Animation Agenjo Castaño Iván Spain
Radio Televisión Española (RTVE) Fandiño Lousa Yago Spain
RAI Ragazzi / Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) Cabras Sara Italy
Rolling Pictures Kotík Martin Czech Rep.
Saltarinas Benavent Rocío Spain
Sony Pictures Television Hunter Craig UK
Storyegg Mitrega Karen Germany
Studio Huckepack Schäper Friedrich Germany
Super RTL - RTL Disney Dietz Frank Germany
TeamTO Kouper Corinne France
The Walt Disney Company Orlando Gerardo UK
TV ON Producciones Mora Paloma Spain
UKPIK Productions Serrano Andino Lucio Spain
UKPIK Productions Serrano Goria Gabriel Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Álvarez Sarrat Sara Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Bossano Juan Sebastián Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Cuenca Daniela Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Dimitrova Mariya Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Flores Ana Inés Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Garcia Rams Susana Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Hernández Pérez Ana María Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Just Violeta Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Mifsud Lorena Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Molinaro San Martín Fabián Marcelo Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Pascual Ariel Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Peris Fernández Alba Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Poritckaia Elena Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Quijano Peralta María  Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Sanz Carrión Sandra Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Suárez Rocío Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Zapata Daniela Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València Zapater Manuel Spain
Universitat Politècnica de València  Arias Raquel Spain
User T38 Casado Diez Alfonso Spain
Viestintä Messidor Jokinen Heikki Finland
Viola Lippmann
Illustration & Design
Lippmann Viola Germany
Wackamola Chica  Irene Spain
Wild Brain Family International Chappell Liesl UK
  Anderloni Lamberto Ireland
  Arregui Chavarría Ángela Spain
  Balbuena José Spain
  Bianchi Roberto Spain
  Bizzaro Agnès Germany
  Bogdan Domagoj Croatia
  Cani Florenc Albania
  Chertier Tom France
  Cortier Marine France
  Cristóbal Manuel Spain
  Delaby Flora France
  Dermange Elodie Switzerland
  Farmosi Emi Hungary
  Gallego David Spain
  Heinzl Anastasia France
  Kakaridi Deligianni Mikaela Greece
  Lönnqvist Robert Finland
  Manieri Alice Italy
  Mavroudi Kyriaki Cyprus
  Meneu Ignacio Spain
  Mira Rocío Spain
  Monteix Aurélie France
  Navarro José Manuel UK
  Otaño Nathan France
  Ottoni Massimo Italy
  Sancho de Bustos Almudena Spain
  Sanz Alberto Spain
  Savery Sif Denmark
  Schöbel-Lumb Manuela Germany
  Tagali Alex  Greece
  Tosheva Yana Netherlands
  Vulićević Vuk Serbia
  Wattiaux Elodie France
Cartoon Faust Clara Belgium
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Nguyen Laura Belgium
Cartoon Vinel Frédérique France
Neumann & Müller  Klingsohr Reinhard Germany
VA Traducción Abella Vicente Spain
VA Traducción Abril Beatriz Spain